Wednesday, 28 November 2007

I think they saw me...

Haha! Everyone in TVXQ Land in on a super high now after the TVXQ 2007 Malaysian concert (someone remind me the official name)... yes... I was there... I was right by the freakin' stage... I saw Chang Min, Jun Su and Yoo Chun up close. Sadly, Jae Joong didn't come my way enough...

I'm gonna do a quick update cos I'm too tired still from my job and all my life's on-goings... it was a great show, but I kinda wished it was like last year's concert with Super Junior. Jang Ri In was cool, but all she did was sing and leave. Yun Ho was still injured, but he put on a great show for his solo, Spokesman... still dunno who is the mystery fella they brought in to do Dong Hae's bit. The star dancer for the night was Jun Su with his very Sohn Ho Young inspired dancing in the rain bit... nothing like a hot Korean under a shower... writhing like a snake ^_^ I know he kinda slipped and fell a few times, but I'm sure he had it under control, and he made it look like choreography. So don't you worry, Jun Su fans... ^_^

Too much cinematics at this concert... but it gives them breaks... I understand :P the wire stunts were superb!!! But I don't get that girl who keeps popping out to throw confetti >_<

Highlights...

I saw Jun Su, Chang Min and Yoo Chun in the flesh... got a good view of Jae's butt :P Xingie says we kept getting weird looks from them cos of our silver-red balloons. Good thing I brought the red marker or we'd be branded antis ^_^; Tried to get Yoo Chun to pick up one of our few balloons I'd diligently drew with the marker and tossed onto the stage, but all he did was gimme a "Sorry..." look and continued singing and moving... Bad Yoo Chun!!! He probably wasn't allowed to... but FINALLY!!! One of the dancers from their dance team, A to Z, picked it up. I dunno your name oppa... but if I find it out someday, I will write it up big to thank you!!! He picked up TWO of our balloons on which I drew our big red Asteria star and ran to the middle catwalk with it. Whatever happened to it after, I was too ecstatic to notice :P Someone tell me what he did with it :P Throw it to the crowd? So erm... the highlight was I made eye contact with Yoo Chun... he probably may remember me as the weird girl who keeps pointing :P

Lowlight...

I did something I never thought I'd do... I was sooo bold >_< I climbed onto the stage when everyone was busy watching the fellas say 'Goodbye' to pick up a pink towel I thought Chang Min had dropped. Turned out it was a fan who had thrown it at him T_T She could describe the embroidery on it exactly, so I guess it was hers... I returned it. The other silly thing was that Yoo Chun's discarded water bottle was like 5 feet away from where I was. I could've picked it up on my way off the stage and sent it to San. Mianhae... your onni was panicking from her sudden courage... so she couldn't think straight. Sadly, the bottle was discarded like trash by one of the stage hands T_T I still regret I didn't pick it up :P

Wonder if I will be able to do this the next year... maybe not as a bona fide committee... Thanks to the SG Team for making the jerseys... someone please send me our group pic so I can post it. And the club shirts didn't look as 'obiang' as I thought they would... mebbe I shud buy one... hehehe! Again, SG Team... sorry I wasn't very helpful... it was too much for me on that day... you guys may not get it... but thank you for everything you girls did. You organised things well... it was a success and we all had a blast!!!

WE DID IT ASTERIA!!! The world knows us now!!! People knew us... the girl beside me came with the Chicken Wings but she knew us... and the girls in front asked for my email... so we're famous now!!! Keep it up... we're global already... remember that!!!

HWAITING!!!

P.S. Was a good girl... didn't take any pics or vids... those brave people, feel free to share your good pics and vids with me ^_^

9 comments:

-eli- said...

yay!! we're known!! woohoo~~~
asterians who went.. you guys ROCK!
T_T bah im so jealousss..
i wish i could go along.. :(
i heard the guy who sang DongHae's part is Typhoon from TRAX..

wanyuan said...

lolxx.... yoochun....
*envy envy*
I AM PROUD TO BE A ASTERIAN...
sierra you are so brave..

Anonymous said...

lol...this is vivian a.k.a joongieforeva

hahahah....sierra i don't know that you have so many moments grabbing the towel and intend to grab the bottle oso...i keep hearing the balloon popping....luckily those silver balloon didn't pop finish............yup at first i was quite dissapointed that jaejoongie didn't come to our side...so later i don't even care what rules...bla bla.....i left my seat and run to the other side..........and jaejoongie was right there.....gosh keep chasing him everywhere and yunho...he is damn freking nice........he smiled and wave at me.....lol and jaejoongie although he didn't actually wave at me but he smiled and we got eye contact for a few seconds.......gosh his beautiful eyes.....ahem i should stop spazzing at here....lol once i heard any concert song especially hug..i will get so hyper

echantsy said...

Sierra!!!
wahh!! guess what? we found a vid that shows the silver balloons all on stage and one that rolls by the boys when theyre saying their goodbyes. and it seemed like yunho picked it up??? because he leaned forward at one time after it rolled by.

i posted the linky in mod/admin section but here it is http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vbIMlzo17nc

:: stephie :: said...

sighhh!!! u so lucky! and brave.. LOL. yoochun came to your side T^T luckkkyy. i saw the vid of jaechun moment of bursting balloon. haha.
so still no one knows who that guy with yunho was. haha. people keep saying it's henry.. but i have no idea as i was half a globe away.. sleeping T_T
but congrats to asteria!!

시에라 (Sierra) said...

Watched the vid... no... he didn't pick it up. The girl was in the pit on the other side of the catwalk from us, I'm guessing... cos I saw one of our committee's jerseys flash by, and my balloons rolling on the stage. The bit Yoo Chun walked past while singing Hug... yea... that was when he didn't wanna pick up the balloon :P Jae!!!! You didn't throw water at me!!!!!! Hmmmph!!! Btw, sometimes the red balloons look white because of the spotlight... but I saw our group flash past in the camera!!!

lizzy said...

lol.
you are just wayy tooo CUTE!
haha!

lizzy said...

this was funny...
or rather amusing..

so.. I was googling how to say 'i'm sorry' in korean.. well more like if I was spelling it correctly..
and guess what popped up when I searched it!

You're blog for this story!

It made me smile so big! lol.

iuno why but it did.. just wanted to share that small story with you. lol.

시에라 (Sierra) said...

Hehe! ^_^

Yea... someone told me about this before... good idea to incorporate Korean words into my story...

I'm working on the next chapter. Hope I finish it soon.... T_T Sorry for keeping y'all waiting... *bows* Choesonghamnida...